Currently not accepting online orders

The Fainting Goat Wine Bar and Restaurant
516 Bank St, Wallace, ID
Appetizers
Bruschetta
Garlic crostini topped with fresh tomato, basil, Parmesan cheese, and balsamic glaze$13.00Buffalo Wings
Roasted bone-in wings lightly fried and tossed with your choice of buffalo, spicy honey BBQ, sweet chili, or our house dry rub - served with ranch or Gorgonzola dressing$18.00Cauliflower - Buffalo
$13.00Colossal Pretzel
Brushed with garlic butter and Parmesan, served with spicy brown mustard and red pepper queso$16.00Calamari
Hand-breaded calamari, lightly fried, served with sweet chili sauce & Sriracha aioli$17.00Mtn Man Nachos
Crispy seasoned fries piled with bacon, poblano peppers, Cheddar Jack cheese, red pepper queso, green onions, sour cream crema, and served with a side of chipotle ranch$17.00Ravioli - Basil Burrata
$14.00Fry Basket
$8.00Sweet Potato Tot Basket
$9.00Onion Rings Basket
$9.00
Salads/Soups
Small Arugula & Spinach
Arugula, spinach, roasted peppers, green onion, shredded gruyere, toasted almonds, and basil vinaigrette dressing$8.00Large Arugula & Spinach
Arugula, spinach, roasted peppers, green onion, shredded gruyere, toasted almonds, and basil vinaigrette dressing$15.00Small Wedge
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, bacon, and Gorgonzola crumbles. Served with creamy Gorgonzola dressing$8.00Large Wedge
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, bacon, and Gorgonzola crumbles. Served with creamy Gorgonzola dressing$15.00Small House
Mixed greens, grape tomatoes, green onion, goat cheese, sunflower seeds, and garlic croutons$8.00
Large House
Mixed greens, grape tomatoes, green onion, goat cheese, sunflower seeds, and garlic croutons$15.00Small Greek Salad
Mixed Greens, tomato, red onion, artichoke hearts, Kalamata olives, feta, garlic croutons, basil vinaigrette$8.00Large Greek Salad
Mixed greens, grape tomato, artichoke hearts. feta, garlic croutons, basil vinaigrette$15.00Buffalo Chicken Salad
Crispy chicken tossed in spicy buffalo sauce, shredded carrots, grape tomatoes, bacon, red onion, and Gorgonzola crumbles over mixed greens. Served with ranch dressing$19.00French Onion Soup
Sherry laced beef broth, caramelized onions, garlic croutons, and melted gruyere$9.00Cup - Tomato Bisque
$8.00Bowl - Tomato Bisque
$14.00Cup - Chef Soup
$9.00Bowl - Chef soup
$15.00Soup & Salad Combo
Your choice of small classic salad served with a bowl of French onion soup$15.00
Pizza
Center of the Universe Four Cheese Pizza
House marinara, Italian cheese blend, and mozzarella$15.00Margherita Pizza
Roasted garlic olive oil, fresh mozzarella, roma tomatoes, and oregano, finished with fresh basil and balsamic drizzle$18.00Veggie The Goat Pizza
Roasted garlic olive oil, tapenade, red onions, mushrooms, roasted peppers, goat cheese, and arugula$19.00Pulaski BBQ Pizza
Spicy house BBQ sauce, grilled chicken, red onions, bacon, Cheddar jack cheese, cilantro and jalapeños, (substitute BBQ burnt ends for chicken $2)$20.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Creamy ranch dressing, Italian cheese blend, crispy fried chicken, green onions, and Gorgonzola crumble with a buffalo sauce drizzle$19.00Spicy Italian Pizza
House marinara, hot capicola, pepperoni, salami, Italian cheese blend, mozzarella, oregano, crushed red, and pepperoncini peppers$20.00
Mountain Man Pizza
House marinara, Italian cheese blend, mozzarella, red onion, bison, bacon, pepperoni, Italian sausage, black olives, oregano, crushed red peppers, and hot honey drizzle$22.00Thai Chicken Pizza
Peanut sauce, grilled chicken, mozzarella, green onion, roasted peppers, cilantro, shredded carrots, and a sriracha drizzle$20.00Kickin Hawaiian Pizza
Spicy Hawaiian BBQ, mozzarella, Canadian bacon, bacon, pineapple, red onion, and cilantro$19.00The Greek Pizza
Roasted garlic olive oil, feta, capicola, red onion, artichoke hearts, tomatoes, Kalamata olives, pepperoncini's, finished with basil pesto$19.00Pizza and Salad Combo
$20.00
Burgers
Classic Burger
Two 4-ounce smashed patties served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mustard & mayonnaise$14.00Southwest Burger
Two 4-ounce smashed patties with pepper jack cheese, hatch green chilis, pico do gallo, tortilla strips & chipotle ranch$17.00French Onion Burger
Two 4-ounce smashed patties with caramelized onions, bacon, gruyere, provolone, garlic aioli & side au jus$17.00Smokehouse Burger
Two 4-ounce smashed patties with smoked gouda & cheddar cheese, turkey burnt ends, crispy onion straws, creamy brown mustard & honey bbq sauce$19.00Garden Burger
Black bean patty with arugula, avocado, tomato, onion, mushrooms, goat cheese, tapenade & garlic aioli$17.00Bison Sliders
Three 2-ounce bison sliders with crispy onion straws & chipotle ranch$19.00
Chicken & Sandwiches
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
Hand-breaded or grilled chicken breast with lettuce, tomato, pickles & creamy brown mustard on brioche bun$15.00Southwest Chicken Sandwich
Hand-breaded or grilled chicken breast tossed in buffalo sauce with lettuce, tomato, crispy onion straws & Gorgonzola dressing$16.00Chicken Parm Sandwich
Hand-breaded or grilled chicken breast with marinara, provolone, Mozzarella & pesto on brioche bun$17.00Chicken Club Sandwich
Hand-breaded or grilled chicken breast with bacon, swiss, lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado & garlic aioli, on grilled sourdough$18.00Bison Sliders
Three 2-ounce bison sliders with crispy onion straws & chipotle ranch$19.00The BLT
$15.00
Mac and Cheeses
Desserts
Brick Oven Cookie
Warm chocolate chip cookie, a scoop of vanilla ice cream, and chocolate drizzle$7.99Chocolate Bundt Cake
Chocolate cake topped with huckleberry ice cream and house-made chocolate sauce$7.99Apple Crostada
$8.99Creme Brulee Cheesecake
Crustless cheesecake with a caramelized crispy sugar topping served over fresh strawberry sauce$8.99Salted Caramel Gelato
$7.99Strawberry Swirl Gelato
$7.99
Cup - Chef Soup
$9.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1